Jeudi 14 Mai
  
8:30-9:00Welcome
9:00-9:45Opening lecture
 Jean-Louis Bessereau, NeuroMyogène, Lyon
 Crosstalks between extra and intra-cellular scaffolds control synaptic receptor localization
9:45-10:15Coffee Break
Session 1 – Cytoskeleton and intracellular dynamics
10:15-12:15Isabelle Arnal, GIN, Grenoble Alpes University
 Cytoskeleton organization by neuronal microtubule-associated proteins
 Monica Souza, University Porto, Porto
 Profilin1 tunes cytoskeleton dynamics towards CNS axon growth and regeneration
 Carsten Janke, Institut Curie, Orsay
 Controlling neuronal microtubule functions by polyglutamylation
 + 2 selected talks (from abstracts)
12:15-13:30Lunch & poster session
13:30-14:30General assembly of the French Neuroscience Society
 Satellite session « NeuroDocs » (for students)
14:30-15:30Alfred Fessard Lecture
 Colette Dehay, Institut Cellule Souche et Cerveau, Bron
 Specific features of primate corticogenesis
15:30-16:00Coffee Break
Session 2 – Trafficking in dendrites, axons and at synapses
16:00-18:00Marina Mikhaylova, Hamburg University, Hamburg
 Shaft synapses – regulators of organelle trafficking in dendrites?
 Lucas Kapitein, Utrecht University, Utrecht
 Sorting out polarized transport
 Chiara Scaramuzzino, GIN, Grenoble Alpes University
 Huntingtin: a hub controlling axonal transport of organelles
 + 2 selected talks (from abstracts)
18:00Poster & beer session
  
Vendredi 15 Mai
  
Session 3 -The developing brain: Assembling neuronal circuits
8:30-10:30Christine Metin, Institut Fer à Moulin, Paris
 Control of cell directionality in cortical development
 Laurent Nguyen, GIGA lab, Leuven University
 Cell migration promotes dynamic cellular interactions to control cerebral cortex morphogenesis – from physiology to disease
 Sandrine Humbert, GIN, Grenoble Alpes University
 The Huntington’s disease developing brain
 + 2 selected talks (from abstracts)
10:30-11:00Coffee break
11:00-12:00Poster session
12:00-13:00Lunch
13:00-13:15Posters & PhD prize
Session 4 – The mature brain: Plasticity, degeneration and regeneration
13:15-15:15Claire Wyart, ICM, Paris
 Spinal circuits and the control of locomotion
 Alain Buisson, GIN, Grenoble Alpes University
 Actin Cytoskeleton dysruptions in Alzheimer’s disease: the egg and chicken problem
 Francesco Roselli, DZNE, University of Ulm, Ulm
 Early synaptic dysfunctions in Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis
 + 2 selected talks (from abstracts)
15:15-15:45Coffee break
15:45-16:45Closing lecture
 Mathias Kneussel, Hamburg University, Hamburg
 Tubulin PTMs and microtubules in neuronal transport, synapse function and cognition